XB1 Group Stage Results

  • This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn more.

BosslyGaming

Active Member
Jun 19, 2017
156
22
28
England
Twitter
tR_Bossly
#1
Use this thread to post the result of your races for the group stage, there will be a different thread for the knockout stage, screenshots are preferred if possible

EXAMPLE:

Group No: (insert group number here)
Race 1 Winner: (insert username here) + Fastest Lap - (insert fastest lap here)
Race 1 Loser: (insert username here) + Fastest Lap - (insert fastest lap here)
Race 2 Winner: (insert username here) + Fastest Lap - (insert fastest lap here)
Race 2 Loser: (insert username here) + Fastest Lap - (insert fastest lap here)
Race 3 Winner: (insert username here) + Fastest Lap - (insert fastest lap here)
Race 3 Loser: (insert username here) + Fastest Lap - (insert fastest lap here)


Fastest laps are not required if screenshots are provided
 

antivebeacon

SRL Coordinator
Coordinator
Jul 22, 2017
41
2
8
17
England
#2
Group No: A
Race 1 Winner: antivebeacon + Fastest Lap - 1:34.382
Race 1 Loser: Crazed Pig5098 + Fastest Lap - 1:37.166
Race 2 Winner: antivebeacon + Fastest Lap - 1:33.933
Race 2 Loser: Crazed Pig5098 + Fastest Lap - 1:34.681
I offered race 3 then he left.

Summary
antivebeacon 2 v 0 Crazed Pig5098
antivebeacon: 1:33.933
Crazed Pig5098: 1:34.681
 
Jul 22, 2017
14
1
3
16
#3
Group No: (C)
Race 1 Winner: (II Payne24 II) + Fastest Lap - (1:33.727)
Race 1 Loser: (AdvanceFish6394) + Fastest Lap - (1:33.978)
Race 2 Winner: (AdvanceFish6394) + Fastest Lap - (1:33.445)
Race 2 Loser: (II Payne24 II) + Fastest Lap - (1:33.196)
Race 3 Winner: (AdvanceFish6394)+ Fastest Lap - (1:33.462)
Race 3 Loser: (II Payne24 II) + Fastest Lap - (1:33.460)
 
Dec 13, 2017
2
1
3
19
#5
Group B
Race 1 Winner: Jamie183 + 1:33.793
Race 1 Loser: VapidCoot74 + 1:34.264
Race 2 Winner: Jamie183 + 1:33.194
Race 2 Loser: VapidCoot74 + 1:33.981
 
Sep 8, 2017
10
0
1
20
#6
Group No: D
Race 1 Winner: themagicyeti123 + Fastest Lap - 1:34.663
Race 1 Loser: AdaaamLeee x + Fastest Lap - 1:34.252
Race 2 Winner: themagicyeti123 + Fastest Lap - 1:33.937
Race 2 Loser: AdaaamLeee x + Fastest Lap - 1:34.086
 

EVR Fredster332

SRL Coordinator
Coordinator
Jul 1, 2017
23
2
3
17
#8
Group No: (C)
Race 1 Winner: (EVR Fredster332) + Fastest Lap - (1.32.877)
Race 1 Loser: (EVR Matt212) + Fastest Lap -(1.33.246)
Race 2 Winner: (EVR Matt212) + Fastest Lap - (1:32:662)
Race 2 Loser: (EVR Fredster332) + Fastest Lap -(1.33.080)
Race 3 Winner: (EVR Fredster332) + Fastest Lap - (1.32.494)
Race 3 Loser: (EVR Matt212) + Fastest Lap -(1.32.979)
 
Sep 8, 2017
10
0
1
20
#9
Group No: D
Race 1 Winner: UnleqitCheater + Fastest Lap - 1:11.306
Race 1 Loser: themagicyeti123 + Fastest Lap - 1:11.240
Race 2 Winner: themagicyeti123 + Fastest Lap - 1:11.838
Race 2 Loser: UnleqitCheater + Fastest Lap - 1:10.612
Race 3 Winner: UnleqitCheater + Fastest Lap - 1:10.885
Race 3 Loser: themagicyeti123 + Fastest Lap - 1:10.772
 

antivebeacon

SRL Coordinator
Coordinator
Jul 22, 2017
41
2
8
17
England
#12
Group No: A
Race 1 Winner: antivebeacon + Fastest Lap - 1:10.855
Race 1 Loser: JackWheelieBin + Fastest Lap - 1:12.105
Race 2 Winner: antivebeacon + Fastest Lap - 1:10.858
Race 2 Loser: JackWheelieBin + Fastest Lap - 1:11.970


Summary
antivebeacon 2 v 0 JackWheelieBin
antivebeacon: 1:10.855
JackWheelieBin: 1:11.970
 

antivebeacon

SRL Coordinator
Coordinator
Jul 22, 2017
41
2
8
17
England
#13
Group No: C
Race 1 Winner: Matt212 + Fastest Lap - 1:10.634
Race 1 Loser: Josh Nie + Fastest Lap - 1:11.007
Race 2 Winner: Matt212 + Fastest Lap - 1:10.691
Race 2 Loser: Josh Nie + Fastest Lap - 1:10.871


Summary
Matt212 2 v 0 Josh Nie
Matt212: 1:10.634
Josh Nie: 1:10.871
 

antivebeacon

SRL Coordinator
Coordinator
Jul 22, 2017
41
2
8
17
England
#14
Group No: E
Race 1 Winner: UndercutF1 + Fastest Lap - 1:11.205
Race 1 Loser: Jay Stott + Fastest Lap - 1:13.157
Race 2 Winner: Jay Stott + Fastest Lap - 1:12.687
Race 2 Loser: UndercutF1 + Fastest Lap - 1:11.272
Race 3 Winner: UndercutF1 + Fastest Lap - 1:11.456
Race 3 Loser: Jay Stott + Fastest Lap - 1:12.838

Summary
UndercutF1 2 v 1 jay stott
UndercutF1: 1:11.205
jay stott: 1:12.687
 

EVR Fredster332

SRL Coordinator
Coordinator
Jul 1, 2017
23
2
3
17
#16
Group c
Race 1 winner me
Race 2 winner josh
Race 3 winner me
My fastest lap 1:45:507
No clue on josh's fastest lap i didnt get that